In accordance with the provisions of the Mexican Personal Data Protection and Privacy Laws (hereinafter the "Law") and other applicable provisions, Tendencies Innovations LLC (hereinafter referred as ENVIA.COM) wishes to inform the User of the ENVIA.COM website (hereinafter the "User") and for people who contract the services of ENVIA.COM (hereinafter, the Client) its Privacy Notice regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of those people who voluntarily communicate, including but not limited to, via email, telephone or any other electronic, oral or written means with ENVIA.COM , fill out forms in which personal data is collected or entered and / or the website mentioned here, if this implies the communication of your personal data.  

ENVIA.COM has its address on Germay Dr. Ste 5 Wilmington, DE 19804.

Pursuant to article 3 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, the following definitions shall apply:

  1. Privacy notice: Physical document, electronic or in any other electronic format by the person in charge that is made available to the owner, after processing their personal data.
  2. Databases: The ordered set of personal data concerning an identified or identifiable person.
  3. Blocking: The identification and conservation of personal data once the purpose for which they were collected has been fulfilled, with the sole purpose of determining possible responsibilities in relation to their treatment, until the legal or contractual limitation period thereof. During this period, personal data may not be processed and once it has elapsed, it will be canceled in the corresponding database.
  4. Consent: Manifestation of the will of the owner of the data through which the treatment will be carried out.
  5. Sensitive personal data: Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of its owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those who can reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive.
  6. Days: Business days.
  7. Dissociation: The procedure by which personal data cannot be associated with the owner or allow, due to its structure, content or degree of disaggregation, its identification. 
  8. Manager: the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others processes personal data on behalf of the person responsible.
  9. Public access source: Those databases whose consultation can be made by any person, with no other requirement than, where appropriate, the payment of a consideration.
  10. Institute: Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection, to which the Federal Law of Transparency and Access to Public Government Information refers.
  11. Law: Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.
  12. Regulation: The regulation of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.
  13. Responsible: private natural or legal person who decides on the processing of personal data.
  14. Secretariat: Ministry of Economy.
  15. Third Party: The natural or legal person, national or foreign, other than the owner or person responsible for the data.
  16. Owner: The natural person to whom the personal data corresponds.
  17. Treatment: The obtaining, use, disclosure or storage of personal data by any means. The use includes any action of access, management, use, transfer or disposition of personal data.
  18. Transfer: Any communication of data made to a person other than the person responsible or in charge of the treatment.

For all purposes related to this Privacy Notice, ENVIA.COM makes this Privacy Notice available to the User, under the following terms: 

I. Purpose of the processing of your personal data. - The personal information provided by the User will be used only for: 

  • · Internal client administration activities. 
  • · To form the client's file. 
  • · For identification purposes for the service provided.
  • · To be used as the origin and / or destination address of the transportation services contracted through the ENVIA.COM website. These data are essential for internal control and service delivery.   
  • ·
  • · Communicate about changes in them.
  • · Address complaints, suggestions and requests derived from the contracted services;
  • · Verify the existence of coverage in your home;
  • · Billing and collection of contracted services;
  • · Evaluate the quality of the service we provide, to fulfill the obligations we have contracted with you;
  • · Contact you and your contacts and / or references to follow up on any issue related to the services or with the present purposes.

Likewise, your personal data may be used for the following secondary activities: 

  • · For marketing purposes; 
  • · Advertising purposes; 
  • · Commercial prospecting, the foregoing in order to offer you various services provided by third parties; 
  • · Notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired;
  • · Carry out studies on consumer and market habits.

If you do not agree with the secondary purposes, you can express your refusal by following the mechanism provided in section "VII" of this Notice. It should be noted that, if the aforementioned assumption is updated, ENVIA.COM will not be able to provide the services it provides correctly and it will not be responsible for such a situation. 

II. Personal data requested For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, personal data will be understood as any information that is collected concerning identified or identifiable individuals or companies; and by User, to any identified or identifiable natural or moral person who communicates their personal data through the website mentioned here, which may include but is not limited to:

  • · Email;
  • · Completion of forms by which personal data is collected on the website; 
  • · Personally when going to the company; 
  • · Creation of a User Account on the ENVIA.COM website, and;
  • · In general, the use of any present service on the website that involves the communication of your personal data. 

The personal data that ENVIA.COM will collect from the User and the Clients are: 

  • · Sender's first and last name.
  • · Sender's full address.
  • · Sender's email.
  • · Recipient's name and surname.
  • · Recipient's full address.
  • · Recipient's email.
  • · Tax data of the contractor.

III. About Social Networks ENVIA.COM makes the User aware that it is present on social networks, such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, without limitation. The treatment of the User's data that become followers of the official pages of ENVIA.COM will be governed by the conditions set forth in the terms and conditions of the corresponding social network by virtue of any data that the social network requires being collected is responsibility of this and not SEND so it is recommended to access the privacy policy and conditions of use of the aforementioned pages or, where appropriate, of the social network itself, in order to know the information derived from the treatment of the personal data and especially the conditions and purposes for which the data that is part of the user's profile will be used. 

IV. Protection of personal data The User's personal data will be protected based on the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, which are enshrined in the Law. 

V. Data transfer  ENVIA.COM will not be able to transfer the personal information collected, except when: 

  • · is requested by government agencies
  • · is requested by banking or credit institutions, to make payments and transfers, and
  • · when it is required to execute the contracted services or unless you have given your explicit consent. For example, if you request the acquisition of services and / or products by third parties through the ENVIA.COM website in which it is necessary to transfer personal data, in which case the User and / or Client must directly consult the privacy notice of the third party.

VI. Changes or modifications to the Privacy Notice ENVIA.COM reserves the right to modify this Notice, so any change or modification in the content of this will be published, generally on the ENVIA.COM website and / or by email to the owners of personal data. 

VII. Means and procedure to exercise ARCO rights and / or revocation of consent for the processing of personal data.-   In accordance with the provisions of the Law in its article 6, the User may access, rectify and cancel their personal data as well as oppose their disclosure through the procedures that ENVIA.COM has implemented through its Support Area. The User and / or Client may request the format to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their disclosure. Likewise, you will have a period of 5 days to express your refusal to process your personal data for secondary activities. For more information on how to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO Rights), oppose the disclosure of your data, revoke your consent or express refusal to treat them, you must contact us by sending a email at [email protected] In the previous cases, the following must be indicated in accordance with article 29 of the Law: 

 The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

  • · The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner.
  • · The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights and,
  • · Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

For this, it must prove its personality with which it supports the ownership of which must also present the official identification in digital format and legibly.

In case the information provided in the form is erroneous or insufficient, or the corresponding accreditation documents are not accompanied. ENVIA.COM, within 10 business days of receiving the request, may require you to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. You will have 10 business days to meet the request, counted from the day after you received it. If no response is given within this period, the corresponding request will be considered as not submitted.

ENVIA.COM will notify you of the determination adopted within a maximum period of 20 business days from the date the request was received, so that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within 15 business days after the response is communicated. The answer will be given electronically to the email address specified in the form.

VIII. Data processing without consent Consent will not be necessary for the processing of personal data in accordance with article 10 of the law, in the following cases:

  • · Be provided in the law.
  • · The data appears in publicly accessible sources..
  • · Personal data undergoes a prior decoupling procedure.
  • · Have the purpose of fulfilling the obligations derived from a legal relationship between the owner and the responsible person. 
  • · There is an emergency situation that could potentially harm an individual to him or her property.
  • · Are essential for medical care, prevention, diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatments or the management of health services, as long as the owner is not in a position to grant consent, in the terms established by the General Health Law and other applicable legal provisions and that said data processing is carried out by a person subject to professional secrecy or equivalent obligation or,
  • · resolution issued by competent authority.

IX. Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data

You may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by sending your request to the email [email protected]

The requirements to prove your identity, as well as the procedure to meet your request will be governed by the same criteria indicated in the previous section.
In the event that your request is appropriate, ENVIA.COM will register it in ENVIA.COM's own exclusion list in order for you to stop receiving our promotions. Notifications regarding changes in costs or services are not considered in the exclusion lists as they are an obligation of Envia.com to the Mexican Bureau of Consumer Protection.

X. Use of cookies  

ENVIA.COM uses various technologies to improve the efficiency of its websites, including its experience when browsing these sites. These technologies include the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user so that the server remembers certain information that can later be used. This information allows you to identify and save your personal preferences to provide you with a better browsing experience. We remind you that you can disable or adjust the use of cookies by following the procedures of the internet browser you use.

XI. Means to communicate changes to the Privacy Notice 

ENVIA.COM reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or delete parts of this Privacy Notice at any time. In such a case, ENVIA.COM will publish said modifications on the ENVIA.COM website where the date of the last version of the notice will be indicated. We recommend that you visit this page periodically in order to be informed if any change occurs to the present.